Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains what data are collected by mom baby lab. once you access our website and the way the knowledge are used. we’ll not use or share your data with anyone except as delineated during this Privacy Policy. whenever you utilize our Service you’re acceptive the practices delineated during this Privacy Policy at that point. This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protective the privacy of your personal data that we take care to collect through this website https://www.mombabylab.com   or directly from you.

Please browse this Privacy Policy rigorously.  Please contact us if you have got any queries.

Definitions

This Privacy Policy uses sure capitalized terms that have explicit meanings. Sometimes, those terms area unit outlined after they area unit 1st used. additionally, and for simple reference, the subsequent terms area unit outlined during this section:

  • “Personal Information” suggests that data that directly identifies you, or which will directly establish you.
  • “Website” suggests that any websites, web pages, and any subpages below mom baby lab, whether or not partial or otherwise. This includes, however, isn’t restricted to www.mombabylab.com,  any sub pages, and therefore the website from that these terms of use was accessed from.

INFORMATION COLLECT

Personal data we take care to Affirmatively Collect From You

  1. kind of personal data collected

The type of private data we take care to collect might organize your name, address, mobile variety, e-mail address etc. If we take care to receive your personal data from third parties, we’ll shield it as started during this Privacy Policy.

  1. assortment and use of private data

We collect and use the private data for functions as well as contacting and communication with you, for internal record keeping and for promoting.

  1. revelation of private data

We might disclose personal data for functions as well as provide our merchandise and services to you, and as needed by law.

Where we take care to disclose your personal data to 3rd parties for these functions, we’ll request that the third party follows this Privacy Policy concerning the handling of your personal data.

  1. Access to and correction of private data
Access:

you will request details of private data that we take care to hold regarding you, ensure circumstances started within the Privacy Act 1988. associate body fee is also due for the availability of data. we take care to might refuse to supply you with data that we take care to hold regarding you, ensure circumstances started within the Privacy Act.

Correction:

If you suspect that any data we take care to hold on you’re inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, and unsuitable or dishonest, please contact us by email. we take care to trust partially upon customers advising us once their personal data changes. We’ll answer any request at intervals an affordable time. We’ll Endeavour to promptly correct any data found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

YOUR decisions regarding RECEIVING promoting MESSAGES

Mom baby lab offers you the selection of receiving differing types of communication and data associated with our merchandise and services. you will take e-newsletters or alternative publications otherwise you might also elect to receive promoting communications and alternative special offers from us via email or SMS electronic messaging. to assist us perceive whether or not we take care to area unit providing data of interest to you whether or not you have got clicked on the photographs and/or links within the email, the date and time the e-mail or SMS message was opened, and whether or not your PC is capable of receiving HTML-based email. we take care to endeavor to permit you to unsubscribe at any time from our email programs by clicking on the unsubscribe link at very cheap of any email message. you will opt-out of receiving SMS messages from us. at any time as delineated within the Terms of Use found at https://www.mombabylab.com/terms. you will additionally access and manage your preferences from your account, once on the market, or by contacting us. directly at support@mombabylab.com. we take care to do but reserve the correct to send you service announcements or similar body messages via email, while not giving you the chance to opt of receiving them.

HOW we take care to shield your data

Mom baby lab takes what it believes to be commercially affordable physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to safeguard Personal data. However, since no security system is impenetrable and “perfect security” doesn’t exist on the net, we take care to cannot guarantee the protection of private data or Browsing data.If you think that your data has been compromised contact us. instantly at support@mombabylab.com.

NOTIFICATION PROCEDURES

It is our policy to supply notifications, whether or not such notifications area unit needed by law or area unit for promoting or alternative business connected functions, to you via email notice, written or text notice, or through conspicuous posting of such notice on the Service, as determined by mom baby lab in its sole discretion. we take care to reserve the correct to see the shape and suggests that of providing notifications to you, providing you will opt of sure suggests that of notification as delineated during this Privacy Policy.

HOW you’ll UPDATE YOUR data

Mom baby lab believes powerfully in providing you with the power to access and update or correct your Personal data. you will update your Personal data by work into your account on mom baby lab website, once on the market, or by contacting us. directly at support@mombabylab.com

UPDATES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the correct to update this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we’ll revise the “Effective Date” at the highest of this Privacy Policy. we take care to encourage you to ascertain this page sporadically for any updates. If you still use the Service following the posting of associate updated version of this Privacy Policy, we’ll treat your continued use as acceptance of the updated version.

Do We Use Cookies?

We Use tiny text files known as “cookies” that give non-personally recognizable data to us concerning guests to the Stores. additionally, to the universal resource locator and information science addresses of our guests, cookies is also wont to gather the date and time of all visits to our Stores. we take care to might also track the pages of our Stores that users viewed throughout their visit, or track search terms entered on our Stores by that visitant. This helps us. keep track of the quantity of guests|of tourists|of holidaymakers to our Stores and permits us. to determine the area units that are of the foremost interest to our visitors.

We additionally use native Shared Objects (commonly referred to as Flash cookies) for fraud hindrance and alternative functions. Flash cookies area unit tiny information files that an internet site or App stores on your Device. These files might contain data regarding your on-line browsing activities and preferences. we take care to use a third-party chase service that uses cookies and alternative technologies to track non-personally recognizable data in mixture type regarding guests to our Stores. This data is analyzed sporadically and is employed to achieve a broader image of usage patterns at our Stores. we take care to might share the non-personally recognizable data gathered through the use of cookies with our advertisers and/or business partners, so as to create the Stores as easy as doable.

CONTACTING US.

If you have got any remaining questions about however we take care to treat your privacy, simply allow us to recognize. you’ll contact us. by writing to us. at support@mombabylab.com

0
Shares